Photos: Ilia Kavlashvili personal archive
– Master plan of Saburtalo district, Tbilisi 1956 (Shota Kavlashvili, Ilo Kavlashvili, Alexandre Bakradze, Davit Gdzelidze)
– Development plan of Alexandre Kazbegi (former Pavlov) Avenue, Quarters A and B, Tbilisi 1960s
Metro station “Marjanishvili”, underground hall, Tbilisi 1966 (Ilo Kavlashvili, Neli Kvartskhava, Givi Melkadze, Teimuraz Mikashavidze; Sculptor: Merab Berdzenishvili)
– Eightstorey residential buildings of the Institute of Metallurgy and the City Executive Committee, corner of Gamsakhurdia and Bakhtrioni streets, Tbilisi, year unknown (authors’ collective)
– Fivestorey residential buildigs, Javakhishvili and Mtskheta Streets, Tbilisi, year unknown (authors’ collective)
– Ateni street development plan and residential buildings: fourteen storey, “University” house; thirteen storey, “University” house; Eight storey, “GОК” house; nine storey “Gruznerud” house; sixteen storey building of the Institute of Food Industry. Tbilisi 1980s (authors’ collective)
– Eighteen storey administrative building “Ministry of Rural Construction”, 45 Vazha-Pshavela avenue, Tbilisi 1977 (Revaz Bairamashvili, Ilo Kavlashvili, Leri Medzmariashvili)
– Residential building of the Central Committee of K.P., Nikoladze Street, Tbilisi 1980s, (authors’ collective)
– Kekelidze street development plan and residential buildings N1 to 6 Tbilisi, year unknown (authors’ collective)
– Residential buildings, 7 and 8 Shatberashvili Street, Tbilisi, year unknown (authors’ collective)
– Central Railway Station, Tbilisi 1982 (Revaz Bairamashvili, Ilo Kavlashvili, Givi Shavdia, Alexandre Jibladze)
Resort for architects, Gagra, 1983 (Revaz Bairamashvili, Vakhtang Abramishvili, Davit Morbedadze, Ilo Kavlashvili)
– Bakhtrioni street and Ikalto Hill development plan and residential houses: 3 to 10; Academy of Sciences Buildings N1 and 2; twelve storey residential house “Artist”; fourteen storey residential house “Agata”. Tbilisi 1980s (authors’ collective)
– Thirteen storey individual residential building, Tbilisi, year unknown (authors’ collective)
– “Sakhbank” twelve storey individual residential building, Anagi Street, Tbilisi, year unknown (authors’ collective)
– Nine storey individual residential building, Anagi Street, Tbilisi, year unknown (authors’ collective)
– Nine storey individual residential buildings of the Academy of Sciences, the State University and the Institute of Geophysics, Nutsubidze Street, Tbilisi, year unknown (authors’ collective)
– Nine storey residential building “University”, Bagebi, Tbilisi, year unknown (authors’ collective)
– Fourteen storey laboratory building of “TbilQalakProekti”, Tbilisi, year unknown (authors’ collective)
– Mukhiani II microdistrict development plan (22 buildings), Tbilisi, 1980s (authors’ collective)
– Pioneers’ Camp of the Ministry of Communal Maintenance, Kojori, year unknown (authors’ collective)
– Reconstruction of residential houses, 81 and 83 Avchala highway, Tbilisi, year unknown (authors’ collective)
– Eight storey residential building, Sukhumi, year unknown (authors’ collective)
– Thirteen storey residential building, Chavchavadze Avenue, Tbilisi, year unknown (authors’ collective)
– Kekelidze street extension project and residential houses, Tbilisi, year unknown (authors’ collective)
– Nine storey residential building, Tashkent street, Tbilisi, year unknown (authors’ collective)
– Seven story residential building, Keklidze and Rcheulishvili streets, Tbilisi, year unknown (authors’ collective)
– Sixteen and seventeen storey residential buildings, Ikalto Street, Tbilisi, year unknown (authors’ collective)
– Master plan of Didi Digomi, III quarter development plan, Tbilisi, 1980s (authors’ collective)
– Master plan of Sea district, Tbilisi 1980s (Otar Arveladze, I.Sanadze, Givi Shavdia), II quarter development plan (Ilo Kavlashvili)