Abuladze, Guram1941-2009Architect Guram Abuladze worked for many years on the design of urban public space of Tbilisi +++
Alexi-Meskhishvili, Vladimir1915-1978Architect Vladimir (Lado) Alexi-Meskhishvili was one of the most influential figures of the Georgian soviet architecture +++
Bostanashvili, Shota1948-2013Architect Shota Bostanashvili founded the unique method of teaching "Poetics of Architecture" +++
Chakhava, Giorgi1923-2007Architect Giorgi (Gogi) Chakhava is a client and an author of the masterpiece of Georgian Soviet modernism Ministry – of Road Construction +++
Ghudushauri, Germane1939architect Germane Ghudushauri worked in the third architectural studio of "Tbilqalaqproeqti" during his entire career +++
Ghudushauri, Rodames1931-1998Civil engineer Rodames Ghudushauri worked on important projects in Tbilisi, such as Aquatic Sports Complex and Central Bus Station +++
Jorbenadze, Victor1925-1999Architect Viktor (Butsa) Jorbenadze's Palace of Rituals is one of the most iconic buildings of Georgian Soviet modernism +++
Kandelaki, Teimuraz1928-2003Architect Teimuraz (Temo) Kandelaki is an author of landmarks, such as the Monuments of Vakhtan Gorgasali in Tbilisi and Erekle II in Telavi +++
Kavlashvili, Shota1926-1995Architect Shota Kavlashvili was twice appointed Chief Architect of Tbilisi +++
Khimshiashvili, Levan1920-1981Thanks to restorer Levan (Leo) Khimshiashvili's non-conventional concepts, many georgian monuments have been saved +++
Kiknadze, Ramaz1937-1975Despite his short career, the architect Ramaz Kiknadze was able to leave behind a significant legacy +++
Kiladze, Levan1934-2002Architect Levan (Leviko) Kiladze's creative legacy includes the Park Mziuri in Tbilisi +++
Kobakhidze, Ketevan1934-2016Architect Ketevan Kobakhidze was teaching at the Tbilisi State Academy of Arts for nearly forty years +++
Kurtishvili, Vladimer1935-1993One of the most important project of the architect Vladimer (Vova) Kurtishvili is the Baratashvili Bridge in Tbilisi +++
Margishvili, Irakli1927-2000Architect Irakli Margishvili led series of standard plans and projects for rural dwellings for different climatic zones of Georgia +++
Sekhniashvili, Dodo1927-2013Architect Dodo Sekhianshvili is an author of several buildings and structures in Georgia and abroad +++
Szymkiewicz, Aleksander1858-1907City Architect Aleksander Szymkiewicz' projects have shaped the 19th century Tbilisi +++